Alerts: Mar 31, 2020
UPDATE: At the direction of Governor Holcomb, MSD of Lawrence Township had cancelled onsite classes until May 1, 2020 as a result of COVID-19. Offsite eLearning will take place. There will be no preschool programming or child care available. All extra curriculuar activities will be canceled until May 1, 2020. LECC will be closed to the public. Click here to see the Coronavirus Communication announcement below for the most current information.

Staff Directory

Board of Education

President - Reginald McGregor (Contact Reginald McGregor)
Vice President - Richard Freije, Jr. (Contact Richard Freije, Jr.)
Secretary - Wendy Muston (Contact Wendy Muston)
Board Member - Crystal Puckett (Contact Crystal Puckett)
Board Member - Carol Helmus (Contact Carol Helmus)
Email the Entire Board of Education (Contact Email the Entire Board of Education)

OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDENT

(317) 423-8357
Fax: (317) 543-3534
Superintendent - Dr. Shawn Smith (Contact Dr. Shawn Smith)
Executive Administrative Assistant - Sheila Blankenship (Contact Sheila Blankenship) (317) 423-8357
Assistant Superintendent for Schools - Dr. Tim Harshbarger (Contact Dr. Tim Harshbarger) (317) 423-8225
Administrative Assistant to Dr. Tim Harshbarger - Karen Leko (Contact Karen Leko) (317) 423-8320

Communications, Public Relations and Marketing

Director of Communications - Dr. Dana Altemeyer (Contact Dr. Dana Altemeyer) (317) 423-8375
Website Project Manager - Kathi Rogers (Contact Kathi Rogers) (317) 423-8346

Office of BUSINESS & FINANCE

(317) 423-8380
Fax: (317) 543-3336
Chief Financial Officer/Treasurer - Michael Shreves (Contact Michael Shreves) (317) 423-8380
Administrative Assistant - Sarah Petrisin (Contact Sarah Petrisin) (317) 423-8381
Controller - Maegan Dickerson (Contact Maegan Dickerson) (317) 423-8371
Supervisor of Business Services/Deputy Treasurer - Renae Hull (Contact Renae Hull) (317) 423-8360
Purchasing Assistant - Becky Parker (Contact Becky Parker) (317) 423-8360
Grants Accounting/Accounts Receivable Clerk - Tammy Nieten (Contact Tammy Nieten) (317) 423-8368
Accounting Clerk - Susan Akard (Contact Susan Akard) (317) 423-8366
Accounts Payable - Sheila Clayton (Contact Sheila Clayton) (317) 423-8369
Classified Payroll Specialist - Amber Dixon (Contact Amber Dixon) (317) 423-8373
Certified Payroll Specialist - Lisa Abney (Contact Lisa Abney) (317) 423-8372

Office of Curriculum, Instructional Programs, and Professional Development

Chief Academic Officer - Troy Knoderer (Contact Troy Knoderer) (317) 423-8327
Director of Secondary Education - Daniel Kuznik (Contact Daniel Kuznik) (317) 423-8327
Director of Elementary Education - Candace Nortey (Contact Candace Nortey) (317) 423-8278
Assistant Director of Systems Integration  - Dr. Steven Goeglein (Contact Dr. Steven Goeglein) (317) 423-8345
Assistant Director of Workforce Development - Kris McAloon (Contact Kris McAloon) (317) 423-8359
Assistant Director of Data Integrity - Pat Horan (Contact Pat Horan) (317) 423-8378
Administrative Assistant - Kim Morris (Contact Kim Morris) (317) 423-8321
Asst. Director of English as a New Language - Erika Tran (Contact Erika Tran) (317) 964-7631
Administrative Assistant - Kimara Murff (Contact Kimara Murff) (317) 423-8327
District Library Media Cataloger - Janice Meyers (Contact Janice Meyers) (317)-423-8349

Office of Early Childhood Education Programs

(317) 423-8363
Fax: (317) 423-8475
Chief of Programs - Stephanie LaPlante (Contact Stephanie LaPlante) (317) 423-8363
Administrative Assistant - Chanell Folson (Contact Chanell Folson) (317) 423-8363

Office of Exceptional Learners

(317) 423-8430
Fax: (317) 543-3523
Director of Exceptional Learners - Karen Niemeier (Contact Karen Niemeier) (317) 423-8430
Assistant Director of Special Programs - Tasha Ridley (Contact Tasha Ridley) (317) 423-8430
Assistant Director of the Office of Exceptional Learners - Amanda Kolb (Contact Amanda Kolb) (317) 423-8430
Behavioral Consultant - Staci Adams (Contact Staci Adams) (317) 423-8268
Behavior Consultant - Sheila Cobb (Contact Sheila Cobb) (317) 423-8448
District Autism Consultant - Alexander Dinwiddie (Contact Alexander Dinwiddie) (317) 423-8440
Special Education Specialist - Natalie Peck (Contact Natalie Peck) (317) 423-8442
Early Childhood Special Education Specialist - Lori O’Leary (Contact Lori O’Leary) (317) 423-8435
Administrative Assistant - Sandy Abston (Contact Sandy Abston) (317) 423-8430
Administrative Assistant - Shawna Hood (Contact Shawna Hood) (317) 423-8430
Data Technician - Ivette Stewart (Contact Ivette Stewart) (317) 423-8438

Office of Food Services

(317) 423-8280
Director of Food and Nutrition Services - Stephanie Tragesser (Contact Stephanie Tragesser ) (317) 423-8280
Assistant Director of Food Services - Brittany Jointer (Contact Brittany Jointer) (317) 423-8284
Supervisor - Angela Thomas (Contact Angela Thomas) (317) 423-8285
Office Manager/Clerk - Karen Harris (Contact Karen Harris ) (317) 423-8283

Office of Human Resources

(317) 423-8390
Fax: (317) 544-2091
Chief of Human Resources - Carla Johnson (Contact Carla Johnson) (317) 423-8394
Director of Human Resources - Dr. Emily Haas Brown (Contact Dr. Emily Haas Brown) (317) 423-8393
Certified Specialist for Human Resources - Maggie Jones (Contact Maggie Jones) (317) 423-8391
Classified Specialist for Human Resources - Sarah Stephenson (Contact Sarah Stephenson) (317) 423-8393
Administrative Assistant/Workman's Comp, - Lee Ann Jordan (Contact Lee Ann Jordan) (317) 423-8394
Benefits Coordinator - Brigitte Gates (Contact Brigitte Gates) (317) 423-8374
Receptionist - Camilla Wise (Contact Camilla Wise)
Administrative Assistant - Tamara Barkley (Contact Tamara Barkley)
Administrative Assistant - Ashley Pittman (Contact Ashley Pittman)

Office of OPERATIONS

(317) 423-7575
Fax: (317) 423-7582
Chief of Operations - Rodger Smith (Contact Rodger Smith) (317) 423-7572
Director of Operations - Dr. Grant Nesbit (Contact Dr. Grant Nesbit) (317) 423-7575
Operations Supervisor, Energy Conservation/Project Management - Rolonda Brown (Contact Rolonda Brown) (317) 423-7584
Grounds Supervisor - Brian Bonham (Contact Brian Bonham) (317) 423-7574
Supervisor of Maintenance - Craig Parker (Contact Craig Parker) (317) 423-7580
Director of Security - Jim Parish (Contact Jim Parish) (317) 423-8315
Office Manager - Gerhree Shircliff (Contact Gerhree Shircliff ) (317) 423-7571

Office of STUDENT SERVICES

(317) 423-8310
Director of Student Services - Shawn Bush (Contact Shawn Bush) (317) 423-8312
Coordinator of Health Services - Mandy Pardue (Contact Mandy Pardue) (317) 423-8339
McKinney Vento Liaison - Tracy Beer (Contact Tracy Beer) (317) 423-8338
Administrative Assistant - Caressa Vail-Rezsonya (Contact Caressa Vail-Rezsonya) (317) 423-8310
Bilingual Family Liaison - Dulce Vega (Contact Dulce Vega) (317) 423-8310
Bilingual Administrative Assistant, - Celia Canaday (Contact Celia Canaday ) (317) 423-8334
Administrative Assistant - Heather Foster (Contact Heather Foster) (317) 423-8209

Office of Technology

(317) 423-8340
Chief Technology Officer - Michael Bottorff (Contact Michael Bottorff) (317) 423-8340
Administrative Assistant - Kim Wiggins (Contact Kim Wiggins) (317) 423-8340
Systems Analyst - Jeffrey Bradley (Contact Jeffrey Bradley) (317) 423-8458
Systems Analyst - Megan Hale (Contact Megan Hale) (317) 423-8355
Database Administrator - Ryan Singer (Contact Ryan Singer) (317) 423-8350
Technology Support Coordinator - Michael Jones (Contact Michael Jones ) (317) 423-8252
Technology Support Coordinator - Rodrick Landess (Contact Rodrick Landess) (317) 423-8370
Data & Assessment Coordinator - Jennifer Collins (Contact Jennifer Collins) (317) 423-8342
Data Services - Dolores Jones (Contact Dolores Jones) (317) 423-8343
Data Services - Chris McNamara (Contact Chris McNamara) (317) 423-8347

Transportation Division

(317) 423-8400
Fax: (317) 823-5239
Director of Transportation - Matt Miles (Contact Matt Miles ) (317) 423-8400
Assistant Director of Transportation - Reginald White (Contact Reginald White) (317) 423-8400
Supervisor - Julie Burcham (Contact Julie Burcham) (317) 423-8400
Supervisor - Jeff Fox (Contact Jeff Fox) (317) 423-8400
Special Trip Coordinator - Matthew Goodwin (Contact Matthew Goodwin) (317) 423-8400
Routing Coordinator - Brittany Leary (Contact Brittany Leary) (317) 423-8400
Dispatch - Yolanda Ward-Lee (Contact Yolanda Ward-Lee ) (317) 423-8400

LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP SCHOOL FOUNDATION

(317) 423-8300
Executive Director - Cori Korn (Contact Cori Korn) (317) 423-8302
Executive Director of Operations - Angie McIntyre (Contact Angie McIntyre) (317) 423-8301
Program Coordinator - Nancy Liss (Contact Nancy Liss) (317) 423-8300
Development Associate - Taylor Williams (Contact Taylor Williams) (317) 423-8303
Operations Assistant - Annette Shreves (Contact Annette Shreves) (317) 423-8304